Statistiques

Births by genre
1616707512
Unit : (Number)
Filter by :
NoFilter
Unit : Number
Source : National Institute of Statistics
Births by genre
201020112012201320142015201620172018
Gender204288206403217738222962225887222534219441208000202694
Male105171106305111926114984116461114710112409107539104041
Female9911710009810581210797810942610782410703210046198653
jQuery("#tblEmployee-0").table2excel({ exclude: ".excludeThisClass", name: "Worksheet Name", filename: "SomeFile" });
Source : National Institute of StatisticsUpdate : 25-03-2021
Synthetic fertility rate
1616707746
Unit : (Index)
Filter by :
NoFilter
Unit : Index
Source : National Institute of Statistics
Synthetic fertility rate
201020112012201320142015201620172018
Total fertility rate2.32.32.42.42.42.32.32.22.2
jQuery("#tblEmployee-0").table2excel({ exclude: ".excludeThisClass", name: "Worksheet Name", filename: "SomeFile" });
Source : National Institute of StatisticsUpdate : 25-03-2021
Births by place of birth and declaration governorate
  • Birth
  • Home
  • Hospital
  • Clinic
  • Undeclared
  • 1616708254
    Unit : (Number)
    Filter by :
    Birth
    Unit : Number
    Source : National Institute of Statistics
    Births by place of birth and declaration governorate
    201020112012201320142015201620172018
    Tunisia204288206403217738222962225887222534219441208000202694
    Governorate of Tunis1692017100180401847018710184301817717230--
    Governorate of Ariana1091011030116301191012070118901172511113--
    Governorate of Ben Arous1236012490131801349013670134701327912587--
    Governorate of Manouba70607140753077107810769075877191--
    Governorate of Nabeul1448014630154301580016010157701554914739--
    Governorate of Zaghouan32203260344035203570351034643283--
    Governorate of Bizerte9680978010320105601070010540103979855--
    Governorate of Beja48404890516052905360528052044932--
    Governorate of Jendouba64706530689070607150705069476585--
    Governorate of du Kef36003640384039303980392038693667--
    Governorate of Siliana42004240448045804640457045104275--
    Governorate of Sousse1287013010137201405014230140201382713106--
    Governorate of Monastir1057010680112701154011690115201135710765--
    Governorate of Mahdia81608240870089009020889087648307--
    Governorate of Sfax1691017080180201845018700184201816217215--
    Governorate of Kairouan1285012980137001402014210140001380313084--
    Governorate of Kasserine85708660913093509470933092038723--
    Governorate of Sidi Bouzid84408530900092109330919090658593--
    Governorate of Gabes73407420783080208120800078897478--
    Governorate of Medenine92009300981010050101801003098879372--
    Governorate of Tataouine29102940311031803220317031302966--
    Governorate of Gafsa69307000739075607660755074457057--
    Governorate of Tozeur21002130224023002330229022612143--
    Governorate of Kebili36703710391040004060400039403735--
    jQuery("#tblEmployee-0").table2excel({ exclude: ".excludeThisClass", name: "Worksheet Name", filename: "SomeFile" });
    Home
    Unit : Number
    Source : National Institute of Statistics
    Births by place of birth and declaration governorate
    201020112012201320142015201620172018
    Tunisia148501365514417165391643516507121391596914166
    Governorate of Tunis273255176845784----38
    Governorate of Ariana136120134291328290----464
    Governorate of Ben Arous267331178209198208----69
    Governorate of Manouba360268392291125602906----3559
    Governorate of Nabeul126512841287117612591174----1234
    Governorate of Zaghouan860830894127114121268----1330
    Governorate of Bizerte8211277605660----25
    Governorate of Beja442570322932----36
    Governorate of Jendouba1095392896889----34
    Governorate of du Kef735867637863----72
    Governorate of Siliana426356326261269261----53
    Governorate of Sousse486429412479505478----199
    Governorate of Monastir868779610761824760----591
    Governorate of Mahdia818852921820855819----231
    Governorate of Sfax452372354254250253----234
    Governorate of Kairouan197320051748192719861923----1671
    Governorate of Kasserine314023632972194620831943----2337
    Governorate of Sidi Bouzid170616662129277931932774----894
    Governorate of Gabes141121145109110109----94
    Governorate of Medenine697713700513523512----601
    Governorate of Tataouine159129177888887----126
    Governorate of Gafsa350295259224226223----204
    Governorate of Tozeur5753195112113112----38
    Governorate of Kebili107187102818281----31
    jQuery("#tblEmployee-1").table2excel({ exclude: ".excludeThisClass", name: "Worksheet Name", filename: "SomeFile" });
    Hospital
    Unit : Number
    Source : National Institute of Statistics
    Births by place of birth and declaration governorate
    201020112012201320142015201620172018
    Tunisia132358141561143056151222150273150931142407135067131378
    Governorate of Tunis23317239442824010868738010847----8658
    Governorate of Ariana320930262902796589937950----8768
    Governorate of Ben Arous244628933107530150225291----4459
    Governorate of Manouba552626479387634083868----2055
    Governorate of Nabeul760277227636908897329070----8125
    Governorate of Zaghouan7289181376183520391832----1781
    Governorate of Bizerte758877827813844078838424----6390
    Governorate of Beja417938313828439440674386----2822
    Governorate of Jendouba534651564834604146296030----4934
    Governorate of du Kef314426543057290935802903----2482
    Governorate of Siliana299028002964386139743854----4065
    Governorate of Sousse102121041999299664101859645----8001
    Governorate of Monastir386274187579759882277584----7135
    Governorate of Mahdia554053925709613063916118----5244
    Governorate of Sfax118661239412254109151075910894----9702
    Governorate of Kairouan767786717395109091124510888----9102
    Governorate of Kasserine323540022464613865686126----4761
    Governorate of Sidi Bouzid365448623818504557985036----7359
    Governorate of Gabes544759916531707071437056----6056
    Governorate of Medenine724769847852755877027543----6858
    Governorate of Tataouine240827202532306830863062----2532
    Governorate of Gafsa539565095875667567236662----4936
    Governorate of Tozeur187718761800205520672051----1644
    Governorate of Kebili283729703082382139033814----3508
    jQuery("#tblEmployee-2").table2excel({ exclude: ".excludeThisClass", name: "Worksheet Name", filename: "SomeFile" });
    Clinic
    Unit : Number
    Source : National Institute of Statistics
    Births by place of birth and declaration governorate
    201020112012201320142015201620172018
    Tunisia240492748837430396283937939552423593995641607
    Governorate of Tunis6263619211200453430794525----4359
    Governorate of Ariana523728968184320811840----1268
    Governorate of Ben Arous239133224539749470997479----6793
    Governorate of Manouba1265514551----612
    Governorate of Nabeul258628023544437146814363----3923
    Governorate of Zaghouan2114364036----15
    Governorate of Bizerte93211411476160514991601----2304
    Governorate of Beja107224349723669722----1584
    Governorate of Jendouba7473474768589767----1365
    Governorate of du Kef370135162184226183----832
    Governorate of Siliana24915202120----9
    Governorate of Sousse233928403078303331973027----2517
    Governorate of Monastir774951992227224602267----2037
    Governorate of Mahdia618798960128213371280----1446
    Governorate of Sfax505062117287728371797269----6501
    Governorate of Kairouan440399381512528511----1109
    Governorate of Kasserine5519812489524488----406
    Governorate of Sidi Bouzid4825449310793----52
    Governorate of Gabes322351529830839829----946
    Governorate of Medenine96010001097137313991370----1444
    Governorate of Tataouine1929161616----75
    Governorate of Gafsa12926216648653647----1607
    Governorate of Tozeur132529130131130----395
    Governorate of Kebili162330394039----8
    jQuery("#tblEmployee-3").table2excel({ exclude: ".excludeThisClass", name: "Worksheet Name", filename: "SomeFile" });
    Undeclared
    Unit : Number
    Source : National Institute of Statistics
    Births by place of birth and declaration governorate
    201020112012201320142015201620172018
    Tunisia247821841613026155741979915544225361700815543
    Governorate of Tunis9948107193524298381962977----3735
    Governorate of Ariana1012212018146671810----330
    Governorate of Ben Arous8542634494891351488----945
    Governorate of Manouba5829148711798869----783
    Governorate of Nabeul77781630811643331162----1081
    Governorate of Zaghouan6365805937775376----74
    Governorate of Bizerte37787504591264458----884
    Governorate of Beja63386138591138----364
    Governorate of Jendouba1617441601866160----84
    Governorate of du Kef5331818377699774----187
    Governorate of Siliana55173266440378439----39
    Governorate of Sousse5591701145873346871----2055
    Governorate of Monastir44568441730908180907----727
    Governorate of Mahdia548437470672439671----1174
    Governorate of Sfax10112311125082----339
    Governorate of Kairouan1002674835677450676----868
    Governorate of Kasserine191117092873777299776----997
    Governorate of Sidi Bouzid132347461212942341291----68
    Governorate of Gabes502087307----191
    Governorate of Medenine35966623602554601----230
    Governorate of Tataouine273549329----157
    Governorate of Gafsa6485590186318----131
    Governorate of Tozeur11560160----12
    Governorate of Kebili74266633163----92
    jQuery("#tblEmployee-4").table2excel({ exclude: ".excludeThisClass", name: "Worksheet Name", filename: "SomeFile" });
    Source : National Institute of StatisticsUpdate : 25-03-2021
    Open Modal
    | 2021-09-14 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2021-08-12 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2021-07-29 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2021-07-07 | Report
    This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2019" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
    | 2021-07-07 | Report
    This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
    | 2021-06-15 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2021-05-28 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2021-04-22 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2021-04-02 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2021-04-02 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2021-02-24 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2021-02-19 | Report
    This report of infrastructure indicators includes maps and data to facilitate analysis and show off the efforts made by the state in different sectors and fields, in particular infrastructure sector.
    | 2021-01-13 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2020-12-09 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2020-11-27 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2020-10-22 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2020-09-18 | Report
    This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
    | 2020-09-09 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2020-09-01 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2020-07-08 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2020-06-16 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2020-06-10 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2020-06-09 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2020-03-12 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2020-03-06 | Report
    This report of infrastructure indicators includes maps and data to facilitate analysis and show off the efforts made by the state in different sectors and fields, in particular infrastructure sector.
    | 2020-02-19 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2020-01-15 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2019-12-13 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2019-11-15 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2019-10-08 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2019-09-05 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2019-09-05 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2019-07-31 | Report
    This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2018" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
    | 2019-07-29 | Report
    This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
    | 2019-07-15 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2019-06-17 | Report
    This report of infrastructure indicators includes maps and data to facilitate analysis and show off the efforts made by the state in different sectors and fields, in particular infrastructure sector.
    | 2019-06-17 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2019-05-15 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2019-04-16 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2019-03-21 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2019-02-18 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2019-01-28 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2018-12-17 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2018-11-21 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2018-11-21 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2018-10-11 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2018-10-03 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2018-08-23 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2018-08-07 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2018-07-31 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2018-05-29 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2018-05-24 | Report
    This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
    | 2018-05-10 | Report
    This report of infrastructure indicators includes maps and data to facilitate analysis and show off the efforts made by the state in different sectors and fields, in particular infrastructure sector.
    | 2018-05-07 | Report
    This report summarizes the main results relating to the economic activity of the population from the census 2014.
    | 2018-05-04 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2018-04-01 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2018-03-27 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2018-01-25 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2018-01-25 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2018-01-25 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2018-01-25 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2017-12-14 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2017-11-10 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2017-10-12 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2017-08-28 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2017-08-28 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2017-06-15 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2017-06-15 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2017-05-16 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2017-05-12 | Report
    This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2016" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
    | 2017-05-12 | Brochure
    INS publishes every year a leaflet edited in three languages (Arabic, French, English) retracing the main economic and social indicators of Tunisia.
    | 2017-05-12 | Report
    This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
    | 2017-05-10 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2017-05-10 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2017-03-16 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2017-02-20 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2017-02-15 | Report
    This report of infrastructure indicators includes maps and data to facilitate analysis and show off the efforts made by the state in different sectors and fields, in particular infrastructure sector.
    | 2017-02-15 | Report
    This report of infrastructure indicators includes maps and data to facilitate analysis and show off the efforts made by the state in different sectors and fields, in particular infrastructure sector.
    | 2017-02-01 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2017-02-01 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2016-12-22 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2016-11-18 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2016-10-19 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2016-10-19 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2016-08-22 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2016-08-03 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2016-08-03 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2016-06-15 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2016-05-23 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2016-04-29 | Brochure
    INS publishes every year a leaflet edited in three languages (Arabic, French, English) retracing the main economic and social indicators of Tunisia.
    | 2016-04-15 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2016-04-06 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2016-04-06 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2016-04-06 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2016-04-06 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2016-04-06 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2016-04-06 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2016-04-06 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2016-04-06 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2016-04-06 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2016-04-06 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2016-04-06 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2016-04-06 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2016-04-06 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2016-04-06 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2016-04-06 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2016-04-06 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2016-04-06 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2016-04-06 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2016-04-06 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2016-04-06 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2016-04-06 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2016-04-06 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2016-03-28 | Report
    This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
    | 2016-03-08 | Report
    This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2013-2014" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
    | 2016-02-10 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2015-12-09 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2015-12-09 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2015-12-09 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2015-10-08 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2015-09-25 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2015-09-15 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2015-08-19 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2015-07-23 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2015-07-10 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2015-05-26 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2015-05-26 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2015-05-26 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2015-05-26 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2015-01-02 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2014-12-19 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2014-11-22 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2014-11-11 | Report
    This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2012" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
    | 2014-10-30 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2014-09-30 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2014-08-30 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2014-07-30 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2014-07-10 | Report
    This report of infrastructure indicators includes maps and data to facilitate analysis and show off the efforts made by the state in different sectors and fields, in particular infrastructure sector.
    | 2014-06-30 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2014-05-30 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2014-04-30 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2014-04-30 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2014-04-30 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2014-04-30 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2014-04-30 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2014-03-30 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2014-02-28 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2014-01-16 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2014-01-16 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2013-12-16 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2013-11-25 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2013-10-24 | Report
    This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
    | 2013-10-11 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2013-09-30 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2013-08-30 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2013-07-30 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2013-06-27 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2013-05-30 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2013-04-30 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2013-03-30 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2013-02-28 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2013-01-21 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2012-12-30 | Report
    This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2009-2011" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
    | 2012-12-30 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2012-12-30 | Brochure
    INS publishes every year a leaflet edited in three languages (Arabic, French, English) retracing the main economic and social indicators of Tunisia.
    | 2012-11-14 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2012-10-16 | Report
    This publication mainly presents Tunisian population estimates by governorates, delegations and communes and obviously major indicators giving an overview about fertility death rates in Tunisia.
    | 2012-10-12 | Report
    National Survey on population and housing 2009.
    | 2012-10-12 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2012-09-30 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2012-08-11 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2012-08-11 | Report
    This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
    | 2012-07-12 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2012-06-15 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2012-05-12 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2012-04-18 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2012-03-17 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2012-02-17 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2012-01-30 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2011-12-30 | Report
    This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2008-2010" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
    | 2011-12-30 | Brochure
    INS publishes every year a leaflet edited in three languages (Arabic, French, English) retracing the main economic and social indicators of Tunisia.
    | 2011-12-12 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2011-11-23 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2011-11-12 | Report
    This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
    | 2011-10-08 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2011-09-30 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2011-08-16 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2011-07-17 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2011-06-11 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2011-05-30 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2011-04-20 | Report
    This publication mainly presents Tunisian population estimates by governorates, delegations and communes and obviously major indicators giving an overview about fertility death rates in Tunisia.
    | 2011-04-11 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2011-03-14 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2011-02-21 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2011-01-11 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2010-12-17 | Report
    This publication mainly presents Tunisian population estimates by governorates, delegations and communes and obviously major indicators giving an overview about fertility death rates in Tunisia.
    | 2010-12-16 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2010-11-12 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2010-10-14 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2010-09-16 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2010-08-14 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2010-07-05 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2010-06-10 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2010-05-12 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2010-04-11 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2010-03-26 | Report
    This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
    | 2010-03-11 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2010-02-14 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2010-01-27 | Report
    This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2007-2009" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
    | 2010-01-11 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2009-12-30 | Report
    This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2008" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
    | 2009-12-13 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2009-11-14 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2009-10-20 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2009-09-15 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2009-08-13 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2009-07-21 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2009-06-18 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2009-06-13 | Report
    This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
    | 2009-05-30 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2009-04-15 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2009-03-15 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2009-02-28 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2009-01-16 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2008-12-30 | Report
    This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2007" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
    | 2008-12-14 | Report
    This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
    | 2008-09-21 | Report
    This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
    | 2007-12-30 | Report
    This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2006" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
    | 2007-08-15 | Report
    This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
    | 2006-12-30 | Report
    This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2005" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
    | 2006-05-16 | Report
    This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
    | 2005-12-30 | Report
    This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2004" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
    | 2005-09-22 | Report
    This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
    | 2004-10-15 | Report
    This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
    | 2003-07-15 | Report
    This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
    | 2002-09-14 | Report
    This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
    2004-02-10 | Foreign Trade
    Data dissemination standards (SDDS).