Statistiques

Added value by activity sector current prices
1623418706
Unit : (Million dinars)
Filter by :
NoFilter
Unit :
Source :
Added value by activity sector current prices
201120122013201420152016201720182019
Agriculture and Fisheries5504.26391.26680.57401.98708.38433.09158.611947.612158.4
Manufacturing industry10707.511429.011983.512584.412934.613398.714718.316504.317523.1
Agro-food Industry1889.12066.92236.82220.52621.02602.02791.03066.13286.4
Tobacco Industry89.897.3101.2106.4112.5118.3138.4155.0181.4
Textile, Clothing and Leather2187.82109.42205.02273.22142.02269.72522.82891.02990.6
Various industries1144.31182.01235.51290.41326.71340.91427.41601.11709.1
Oil refining150.8125.059.374.598.1110.034.937.436.9
Chemical industries899.91144.91161.01129.11085.51177.21305.41414.21523.0
Building materials, ceramics and glass906.91031.41125.61252.11305.01324.11285.91470.71568.9
Mechanical and electrical industries3438.93672.23859.04238.24243.84456.35212.45868.86226.9
Non-manufacturing industries8515.49424.49636.29154.58223.48139.38029.48691.29235.5
Oil and natural gas4483.54922.14858.84008.42886.72452.92580.73226.23332.6
Mines267.1428.8346.4467.7473.9480.9480.3540.2686.5
Electricity and Gas650.3756.3908.4900.3949.01118.2791.7443.0453.7
Water206.6214.3230.9246.1259.9291.4321.6332.2339.1
Building and civil engineering2908.03102.93291.83532.13653.93796.03855.24149.74423.6
Trade service activities26228.328616.630710.232550.234051.336254.439548.043993.648471.8
Maintenance and repair231.1238.0248.0257.7268.5278.9304.9334.3373.3
Trade5377.85902.66601.07123.37924.08433.19092.49854.510642.8
Hotel and restaurant services2627.93073.63248.13446.43313.53471.33989.54695.35480.5
Transport4746.45231.95311.75506.55464.05936.56489.17224.87289.4
Post and telecommunications3166.23363.33565.93778.73745.33887.03907.34189.44443.1
Financial Services2341.72614.42914.33149.33365.53679.54389.15197.46521.9
Other market services7737.38192.88821.19288.39970.510568.011375.612497.913720.6
Unventilated intermediary consumption in financial services (-)874.61041.81077.81112.21157.91275.61757.72259.82815.8
Market activities50081.054819.557932.660578.862759.764949.769696.778876.984573.0
Nonmarket activities10996.212221.813360.314488.915686.917440.318903.219522.521755.9
Public Administration Services10708.311905.713021.414128.715300.817029.118461.919047.221229.4
Services provided by associative organizations75.680.887.093.2100.1107.6115.4124.0142.9
Domestic services212.3235.3252.0267.0286.0303.7325.9351.3383.6
Total added values61077.267041.371292.975067.778446.682390.088599.998399.4106328.9
Net Indirect taxes of subsidies on products3415.03313.23851.25797.86242.67399.17265.57843.28609.9
GDP (at market prices)64492.270354.475144.180865.584689.289789.295865.4106242.6114938.7
jQuery("#tblEmployee-0").table2excel({ exclude: ".excludeThisClass", name: "Worksheet Name", filename: "SomeFile" });
Source : National Institute of StatisticsUpdate : 11-06-2021
Added value by activity sector by the current price
1623419717
Unit : (%)
Filter by :
NoFilter
Unit :
Source :
Added value by activity sector by the current price
201120122013201420152016201720182019
Agriculture and Fisheries15.916.14.510.817.7-32.08.630.51.8
Manufacturing industry2.76.74.95.02.83.69.812.16.2
Agro-food Industry5.29.48.2-7.018.0-7.07.39.97.2
Tobacco Industry6.58.34.05.25.75.217.012.017.0
Textile, Clothing and Leather3.1-36.04.53.1-58.06.011.214.63.4
Various industries9.93.34.54.42.81.16.512.26.7
Oil refining123.4-171.0-525.025.531.812.1-683.07.2-12.0
Chemical industries-312.027.21.4-27.0-39.08.410.98.37.7
Building materials, ceramics and glass3.013.79.111.24.21.5-29.014.46.7
Mechanical and electrical industries10.16.85.19.80.15.017.012.66.1
Non-manufacturing industries8.510.72.2-50.0-102.0-10.0-14.08.26.3
Oil and natural gas17.59.8-13.0-175.0-280.0-150.05.225.03.3
Mines-451.060.6-192.035.01.31.5-1.012.527.1
Electricity and Gas4.616.320.1-9.05.417.8-292.0-440.02.4
Water5.13.77.86.65.612.110.43.32.1
Building and civil engineering6.66.76.17.33.43.91.67.66.6
Trade service activities1.29.17.36.04.66.59.111.210.2
Maintenance and repair3.13.04.23.94.23.99.39.611.7
Trade12.89.811.87.911.26.47.88.48.0
Hotel and restaurant services-169.017.05.76.1-39.04.814.917.716.7
Transport-126.010.21.53.7-8.08.69.311.30.9
Post and telecommunications10.66.26.06.0-9.03.80.57.26.1
Financial Services2.711.611.58.16.99.319.318.425.5
Other market services7.75.97.75.37.36.07.69.99.8
Unventilated intermediary consumption in financial services (-)6.419.13.53.24.110.237.828.624.6
Market activities4.19.55.74.63.63.57.313.27.2
Nonmarket activities11.911.19.38.48.311.28.43.311.4
Public Administration Services12.011.29.48.58.311.38.43.211.5
Services provided by associative organizations11.56.97.67.17.47.57.37.415.3
Domestic services8.210.87.16.07.16.27.37.89.2
Total added values5.49.86.35.34.55.07.511.18.1
Net Indirect taxes of subsidies on products-332.0-30.016.250.57.718.5-18.08.09.8
GDP (at market prices)2.39.16.87.64.76.06.810.88.2
jQuery("#tblEmployee-0").table2excel({ exclude: ".excludeThisClass", name: "Worksheet Name", filename: "SomeFile" });
Source : National Institute of StatisticsUpdate : 11-06-2021
Added value by activity sector Structure by current prices
1623421459
Unit : (%)
Filter by :
NoFilter
Unit :
Source :
Added value by activity sector Structure by current prices
201120122013201420152016201720182019
Agriculture and Fisheries9.09.59.49.911.110.210.312.111.4
Manufacturing industry17.517.016.816.816.516.316.616.816.5
Agro-food Industry3.13.13.13.03.33.23.23.13.1
Tobacco Industry0.10.10.10.10.10.10.20.20.2
Textile, Clothing and Leather3.63.13.13.02.72.82.82.92.8
Various industries1.91.81.71.71.71.61.61.61.6
Oil refining0.20.20.10.10.10.10.00.00.0
Chemical industries1.51.71.61.51.41.41.51.41.4
Building materials, ceramics and glass1.51.51.61.71.71.61.51.51.5
Mechanical and electrical industries5.65.55.45.65.45.45.96.05.9
Non-manufacturing industries13.914.113.512.210.59.99.18.88.7
Oil and natural gas7.37.36.85.33.73.02.93.33.1
Mines0.40.60.50.60.60.60.50.50.6
Electricity and Gas1.11.11.31.21.21.40.90.50.4
Water0.30.30.30.30.30.40.40.30.3
Building and civil engineering4.84.64.64.74.74.64.44.24.2
Trade service activities42.942.743.143.443.444.044.644.745.6
Maintenance and repair0.40.40.30.30.30.30.30.30.4
Trade8.88.89.39.510.110.210.310.010.0
Hotel and restaurant services4.34.64.64.64.24.24.54.85.2
Transport7.87.87.57.37.07.27.37.36.9
Post and telecommunications5.25.05.05.04.84.74.44.34.2
Financial Services3.83.94.14.24.34.55.05.36.1
Other market services12.712.212.412.412.712.812.812.712.9
Unventilated intermediary consumption in financial services (-)1.41.61.51.51.51.52.02.32.6
Market activities82.081.881.380.780.078.878.780.279.5
Nonmarket activities18.018.218.719.320.021.221.319.820.5
Public Administration Services17.517.818.318.819.520.720.819.420.0
Services provided by associative organizations0.10.10.10.10.10.10.10.10.1
Domestic services0.30.40.40.40.40.40.40.40.4
Total added values100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0
jQuery("#tblEmployee-0").table2excel({ exclude: ".excludeThisClass", name: "Worksheet Name", filename: "SomeFile" });
Source : National Institute of StatisticsUpdate : 11-06-2021
Added value by activity sector by previous year prices
1623420193
Unit : (Million dinars)
Filter by :
NoFilter
Unit :
Source :
Added value by activity sector by previous year prices
201120122013201420152016201720182019
Agriculture and Fisheries5240.15824.06159.66997.98312.27965.68589.010252.211994.0
Manufacturing industry10139.210930.911624.812117.912613.713035.513560.214899.516353.2
Agro-food Industry1817.21981.92090.82177.42532.32513.02646.42898.93082.8
Tobacco Industry82.990.499.2103.3109.2114.9113.6141.6182.0
Textile, Clothing and Leather2093.72097.02152.72191.52163.12142.22279.32569.42772.9
Various industries1074.91109.01185.11274.91277.91318.61343.21420.01579.8
Oil refining170.6159.3115.555.162.989.391.936.434.5
Chemical industries798.91049.61231.31135.6993.61243.31195.61272.31442.1
Building materials, ceramics and glass860.2979.41071.71191.41235.61284.11244.11266.01477.8
Mechanical and electrical industries3240.83464.33678.63988.64239.14330.14646.35295.05781.4
Non-manufacturing industries7084.48483.08992.99348.08774.18078.07869.27955.68528.0
Oil and natural gas3329.34318.94318.64368.23751.92648.82152.72515.62962.1
Mines229.3300.8478.9391.7414.4520.0531.2435.1633.0
Electricity and Gas630.8696.6771.6934.4926.9950.81148.7798.5465.8
Water201.7212.5224.3243.4258.3268.1297.8332.2339.1
Building and civil engineering2693.32954.13199.63410.33422.63690.43738.93874.34128.1
Trade service activities24955.527453.329941.031583.232409.635187.037884.940928.445134.0
Maintenance and repair227.2232.5243.3253.2263.2276.0286.5315.3344.0
Trade4873.05523.16192.86808.97198.18082.48519.49179.79966.7
Hotel and restaurant services2477.22924.03051.03242.83026.03424.73760.84313.85002.7
Transport4610.65068.25243.95361.95335.95714.96352.96731.67029.7
Post and telecommunications3221.93413.73880.33807.13850.33907.73901.44074.94374.6
Financial Services2297.82444.32795.33018.83333.33535.64200.44649.65543.2
Other market services7247.87847.58534.59090.49402.810245.710863.611663.512873.3
Unventilated intermediary consumption in financial services (-)920.9928.01112.21116.51185.01248.01558.41946.92432.5
Market activities46498.451763.355606.258930.560924.663018.166344.972088.779576.7
Nonmarket activities10543.211647.712767.213796.914975.216082.817567.918986.619743.4
Public Administration Services10266.911349.512436.713443.114600.015680.617139.818526.619246.9
Services provided by associative organizations72.277.285.491.597.2104.3112.0120.4130.8
Domestic services204.1220.9245.2262.3278.0298.0316.2339.6365.7
Total added values57041.663410.968373.472727.475899.779100.983912.891075.399320.1
Net Indirect taxes of subsidies on products4804.03596.93604.74217.15949.56527.97604.37530.47926.8
GDP (at market prices)61845.667007.871978.276944.481849.285628.891517.198605.6107246.9
jQuery("#tblEmployee-0").table2excel({ exclude: ".excludeThisClass", name: "Worksheet Name", filename: "SomeFile" });
Source : National Institute of StatisticsUpdate : 11-06-2021
Added value by activity sector trends by the previous year price
1623420438
Unit : (%)
Filter by :
NoFilter
Unit :
Source :
Added value by activity sector trends by the previous year price
201120122013201420152016201720182019
Agriculture and Fisheries10.35.8-36.04.712.3-85.01.911.90.4
Manufacturing industry-27.02.11.71.10.20.81.21.2-9.0
Agro-food Industry1.24.91.2-27.014.0-41.01.73.90.5
Tobacco Industry-17.00.62.02.12.62.1-40.02.317.4
Textile, Clothing and Leather-14.0-41.02.1-6.0-48.00.00.41.8-41.0
Various industries3.2-31.00.33.2-10.0-6.00.2-5.0-13.0
Oil refining152.75.7-76.0-71.0-155.0-90.0-165.04.2-78.0
Chemical industries-389.016.67.5-22.0-120.014.51.6-25.02.0
Building materials, ceramics and glass-23.08.03.95.8-13.0-16.0-60.0-15.00.5
Mechanical and electrical industries3.80.70.23.40.02.04.31.6-15.0
Non-manufacturing industries-98.0-4.0-46.0-30.0-42.0-18.0-33.0-9.0-19.0
Oil and natural gas-128.0-37.0-123.0-101.0-64.0-82.0-122.0-25.0-82.0
Mines-529.012.711.713.1-114.09.710.4-94.017.2
Electricity and Gas1.57.12.02.93.00.22.70.95.1
Water2.62.94.75.45.03.12.23.32.1
Building and civil engineering-13.01.63.13.6-31.01.0-15.00.5-5.0
Trade service activities-37.04.74.62.8-4.03.34.53.52.6
Maintenance and repair1.40.62.22.12.12.82.73.42.9
Trade2.22.74.93.21.12.01.01.01.1
Hotel and restaurant services-217.011.3-7.0-2.0-122.03.48.38.16.5
Transport-151.06.80.20.9-31.04.67.03.7-27.0
Post and telecommunications12.57.815.46.81.94.30.44.34.4
Financial Services0.84.46.93.65.85.114.25.96.7
Other market services0.91.44.23.11.22.82.82.53.0
Unventilated intermediary consumption in financial services (-)12.06.16.83.66.57.822.210.87.6
Market activities-34.03.41.41.70.60.42.13.40.9
Nonmarket activities7.35.94.53.33.42.50.70.41.1
Public Administration Services7.46.04.53.23.32.50.60.41.0
Services provided by associative organizations6.52.15.65.24.34.24.14.35.5
Domestic services4.04.14.24.14.14.24.14.24.1
Total added values-16.03.82.02.01.10.81.82.80.9
Net Indirect taxes of subsidies on products-61.05.38.89.52.64.62.83.61.1
GDP (at market prices)-19.03.92.32.41.21.11.92.90.9
jQuery("#tblEmployee-0").table2excel({ exclude: ".excludeThisClass", name: "Worksheet Name", filename: "SomeFile" });
Source : National Institute of StatisticsUpdate : 11-06-2021
Added value by activity sector Structure by the previous year price
1623421650
Unit : (%)
Filter by :
NoFilter
Unit :
Source :
Added value by activity sector Structure by the previous year price
201120122013201420152016201720182019
Agriculture and Fisheries9.29.29.09.611.010.110.211.312.1
Manufacturing industry17.817.217.016.716.616.516.217.816.5
Agro-food Industry3.23.13.13.03.33.23.23.23.1
Tobacco Industry0.10.10.10.10.10.10.10.20.2
Textile, Clothing and Leather3.73.33.13.02.82.72.72.82.8
Various industries1.91.71.71.81.71.71.61.61.6
Oil refining0.30.30.20.10.10.10.10.00.0
Chemical industries1.41.71.81.61.31.61.41.41.5
Building materials, ceramics and glass1.51.51.61.61.61.61.51.41.5
Mechanical and electrical industries5.75.55.45.55.65.55.55.85.8
Non-manufacturing industries12.413.413.212.911.610.29.49.58.6
Oil and natural gas5.86.86.36.04.93.32.62.83.0
Mines0.40.50.70.50.50.70.60.50.6
Electricity and Gas1.11.11.11.31.21.21.40.90.5
Water0.40.30.30.30.30.30.40.40.3
Building and civil engineering4.74.74.74.74.54.74.54.34.2
Trade service activities43.743.343.843.442.744.545.148.845.4
Maintenance and repair0.40.40.40.30.30.30.30.30.3
Trade8.58.79.19.49.510.210.210.110.0
Hotel and restaurant services4.34.64.54.54.04.34.54.75.0
Transport8.18.07.77.47.07.27.67.47.1
Post and telecommunications5.65.45.75.25.14.94.64.54.4
Financial Services4.03.94.14.24.44.55.05.15.6
Other market services12.712.412.512.512.413.012.912.813.0
Unventilated intermediary consumption in financial services (-)1.61.51.61.51.61.61.92.12.4
Market activities81.581.681.381.080.379.779.179.280.1
Nonmarket activities18.518.418.719.019.720.320.920.819.9
Public Administration Services18.017.918.218.519.219.820.420.319.4
Services provided by associative organizations0.10.10.10.10.10.10.10.10.1
Domestic services0.40.30.40.40.40.40.40.40.4
Total added values100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0
jQuery("#tblEmployee-0").table2excel({ exclude: ".excludeThisClass", name: "Worksheet Name", filename: "SomeFile" });
Source : National Institute of StatisticsUpdate : 11-06-2021
Open Modal
| 2021-09-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-09-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-08-15 | Press release
GDP growth posted a rather “technical” correction of + 16.2% in the second quarter of 2021.
| 2021-08-15 | Press release
GDP growth posted a rather “technical” correction of + 16.2% in the second quarter of 2021.
| 2021-08-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-07-29 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-07-07 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2021-07-07 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2019" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2021-07-07 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2019" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2021-06-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-05-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-05-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-04-22 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-04-02 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-02-24 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-02-24 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-01-13 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-12-09 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-11-27 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-10-22 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-09-18 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2020-09-09 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-09-01 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-07-08 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-06-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-06-10 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-06-09 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-05-22 | Press release
In the first quarter of 2020, real GDP decreased by 1.7% compared to the same quarter of 2019 and by 2.0% compared to the fourth quarter of 2019.
| 2020-05-22 | Press release
In the first quarter of 2020, real GDP decreased by 1.7% compared to the same quarter of 2019 and by 2.0% compared to the fourth quarter of 2019.
| 2020-03-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-02-19 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-02-15 | Press release
In 2019, GDP increased by 1.0% after +2.7% in 2018.
| 2020-02-15 | Press release
In 2019, GDP increased by 1.0% after +2.7% in 2018.
| 2020-01-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-12-13 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-11-15 | Press release
In the first nine months of 2019, GDP grew by 1.1%.​​​​​​​​​​​​​​
| 2019-11-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-10-08 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-09-05 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-09-05 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-08-15 | Press release
In the second quarter of 2019, real GDP grew by 1.2% compared to the same quarter of 2018 and 0.5% compared to the first quarter of 2019. In the first half of 2019, GDP grew by 1.1%.
| 2019-07-31 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2018" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2019-07-29 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2019-07-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-06-17 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-06-17 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-05-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-04-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-03-21 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-02-18 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-02-15 | Press release
In the fourth quarter of 2018, real GDP accelerated by 2.2% compared to the same quarter of 2017.
| 2019-01-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-12-17 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-11-21 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-11-21 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-11-21 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-10-11 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-10-03 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-08-23 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-08-23 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-08-07 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-08-06 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1997) of the national income accounting.
| 2018-07-31 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-07-31 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-05-29 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-05-24 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2018-05-24 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2018-05-24 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2018-05-04 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-05-04 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-04-01 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-03-27 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-03-27 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-03-27 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-03-27 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-01-25 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-01-25 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-01-25 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-01-25 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-12-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-11-15 | Press release
The gross domestic product (GDP) grew by 2.1% compared to the quarter of 2016 and by 0.7% compared to the previous quarter.
| 2017-11-15 | Press release
The gross domestic product (GDP) grew by 2.1% compared to the quarter of 2016 and by 0.7% compared to the previous quarter.
| 2017-11-10 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-11-10 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-10-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-10-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-08-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-08-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-06-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-05-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-05-12 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2016" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2017-05-12 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2017-05-12 | Brochure
INS publishes every year a leaflet edited in three languages (Arabic, French, English) retracing the main economic and social indicators of Tunisia.
| 2017-05-10 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-04-21 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1997) of the national income accounting.
| 2017-03-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-02-20 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-02-01 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-12-22 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-11-18 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-10-19 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-10-19 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-08-22 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-08-03 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-06-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-05-23 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-04-29 | Brochure
INS publishes every year a leaflet edited in three languages (Arabic, French, English) retracing the main economic and social indicators of Tunisia.
| 2016-04-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-04-06 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-03-28 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2016-03-21 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1997) of the national income accounting.
| 2016-03-08 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2013-2014" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2016-02-10 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-12-09 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-12-09 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-10-08 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-09-25 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-09-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-08-19 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-07-23 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-07-10 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-05-26 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-05-26 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-05-26 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-01-02 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-12-19 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-11-22 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-11-11 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2012" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2014-10-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-09-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-08-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-07-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-06-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-05-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-04-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-04-21 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1997) of the national income accounting.
| 2014-03-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-02-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-01-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-01-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-12-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-11-25 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-10-24 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2013-10-11 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-09-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-08-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-07-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-06-27 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-05-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-04-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-03-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-02-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-01-21 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-12-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-12-30 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2009-2011" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2012-12-30 | Brochure
INS publishes every year a leaflet edited in three languages (Arabic, French, English) retracing the main economic and social indicators of Tunisia.
| 2012-11-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-10-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-09-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-08-11 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-08-11 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2012-07-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-06-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-05-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-04-18 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-03-17 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-02-17 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-01-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-12-30 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2008-2010" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2011-12-30 | Brochure
INS publishes every year a leaflet edited in three languages (Arabic, French, English) retracing the main economic and social indicators of Tunisia.
| 2011-12-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-11-23 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-11-12 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2011-10-08 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-09-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-08-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-07-17 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-06-11 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-05-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-04-11 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-03-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-02-21 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-01-11 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-12-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-11-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-10-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-09-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-08-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-07-05 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-06-10 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-05-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-04-11 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-03-26 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2010-03-11 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-02-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-01-27 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2007-2009" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2010-01-11 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-12-30 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2008" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2009-12-13 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-11-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-10-20 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-09-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-08-13 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-07-21 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-06-18 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-06-13 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2009-05-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-04-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-03-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-02-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-01-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2008-12-30 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2007" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2008-12-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2008-09-21 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2007-12-30 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2006" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2007-08-15 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2006-12-30 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2005" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2006-05-16 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2005-12-30 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2004" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2005-09-22 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2004-10-15 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2003-07-15 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2002-09-14 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
2004-02-10 | Foreign Trade
Data dissemination standards (SDDS).
2004-02-10 | Foreign Trade
Data dissemination standards (SDDS).