Statistiques

Rainfall in millimeters per main station (calendar year)
1616447660
Unit : (Millimeters)
Filter by :
NoFilter
Unit : Millimeters
Source : National Institute of Metrology
Rainfall in millimeters per main station (calendar year)
201020112012201320142015201620172018
Bizerte739.5851.0633.4871.3562.8552.4654.9514.6903.5
Tunis Carthage491.3580.2421.5458.9414.7499.5494.0315.1582.8
Kelibia534.1436.8728.1541.8630.0549.9483.7365.5601.1
Nabeul354.5498.6317.1381.1289.3325.647.6230.5565.8
Zaghouan-Mogran401.0789.9243.5399.5478.4383.2405.1249.8453.7
Beja578.0754.6757.3776.6649.2726.6470.4502.7684.8
Jendouba464.9647.4419.2540.0488.7603.2404.3428.7529.4
Tabarka1187.71342.11162.01345.31163.21136.4865.81031.21388.4
Le-kef473.3543.0549.2426.6453.9430.2454.8346.9497.5
Siliana459.9659.6528.1449.8445.8354.0439.4241.5528.7
Kairouan252.0339.5221.8385.0292.2300.2324.6162.9410.1
Kasserine284.4218.6260.8229.5234.8337.8233.3178.2317.9
Thala415.8358.0280.0252.6374.2352.8328.6270.0365.2
Sidi-bouzid198.0241.7194.4303.1212.3262.3281.0133.8237.3
Monastir276.5316.0256.5314.4351.8359.7545.8229.6458.8
Mahdia177.0299.4329.6278.5442.7256.1668.495.8312.4
Sfax189.897.0205.6297.6178.8209.7217.6147.9187.5
Gabes136.8212.9136.6------------
Medenine128.1222.2190.469.8229.5204.561.3345.7232.2
Jerba139.3203.6162.4127.9264.9243.7115.2333.9293.2
Tataouine72.9192.6112.253.676.8103.191.1277.7131.2
Remada40.496.958.653.461.6126.043.8231.176.8
El-Borma11.256.864.458.234.648.829.7104.257.8
Gafsa173.5182.175.3117.3101.7163.1191.4154.5179.0
Tozeur93.540.767.553.192.4110.985.754.560.0
Kebili122.454.472.052.767.689.3144.7115.350.2
jQuery("#tblEmployee-0").table2excel({ exclude: ".excludeThisClass", name: "Worksheet Name", filename: "SomeFile" });
Source : National Institute of MetrologyUpdate : 16-03-2021
Rainfall in mellimeter by main station (Agricultural Year)
1616447769
Unit : (Millimeters)
Filter by :
NoFilter
Unit : Millimeters
Source : National Institute of Metrology
Rainfall in mellimeter by main station (Agricultural Year)
201020112012201320142015201620172018
Bizerte750.2613.3961.8745.0665.1601.0489.2653.3790.8
Tunis Carthage441.3540.3479.9495.1350.1587.0330.7484.9427.2
Kelibia574.4435.0633.8647.5469.6672.9445.3414.5525.9
Nabeul315.3345.4479.7366.6296.4350.4173.1417.9305.4
Zaghouan-Mogran376.8470.2695.9254.9504.8394.2283.9390.7321.7
Beja595.8592.4896.0777.9691.1719.3530.1479.2585.3
Jendouba407.3552.3572.8472.6516.8618.5438.8373.9465.0
Tabarka929.61187.51587.11197.11233.81167.0964.5871.01230.2
Le-kef460.7522.2618.6326.5517.7489.9383.0350.3411.0
Siliana389.2586.0603.6459.1488.4382.8365.4341.9380.3
Kairouan223.6393.7241.4217.0450.1239.8260.8284.0315.8
Kasserine186.2329.9258.1172.3280.8284.2219.6268.1228.6
Thala350.4439.0288.3176.4374.9348.5311.8299.1346.9
Sidi-bouzid191.7305.3208.8165.7330.5293.8188.7229.1168.2
Monastir239.7360.5247.6268.1370.7372.6252.8539.5311.1
Mahdia396.1263.4422.4111.8397.2415.1237.4597.0201.2
Sfax181.9201.0201.882.4362.0179.1117.8254.0195.0
Gabes123.3147.4259.119.8----------
Medenine93.3119.0341.739.9186.5134.4176.4118.2331.2
Jerba182.4127.4283.274.2292.1173.1148.7134.3376.4
Tataouine45.7187.8169.023.0113.035.092.1157.9256.8
Remada24.182.993.623.856.0103.088.0114.7165.8
El-Borma9.328.7100.520.147.764.424.656.877.8
Gafsa163.0173.6172.243.1127.8191.0114.3161.3201.0
Tozeur104.774.462.322.9112.4112.934.984.984.8
Kebili51.2102.295.222.879.5100.542.7144.8118.5
jQuery("#tblEmployee-0").table2excel({ exclude: ".excludeThisClass", name: "Worksheet Name", filename: "SomeFile" });
Source : National Institute of MetrologyUpdate : 16-03-2021
Number of days of rain per station (Agricultural Year )
1616447899
Unit : (Number)
Filter by :
NoFilter
Unit : Number
Source : National Institute of Metrology
Number of days of rain per station (Agricultural Year )
201020112012201320142015201620172018
Bizerte127112113131109949682112
Tunis Carthage117921041159694899796
Kelibia112889811110090948294
Nabeul896771897972504171
Zaghouan-Mogran9894101918494988497
Beja1271061051191159910591104
Jendouba116921011109986918998
Tabarka141121118139121115110102121
Le-kef99869310498937881104
Siliana------------------
Kairouan447665617156626168
Kasserine637664735040586178
Thala87113633295937783111
Sidi-bouzid366949285364455358
Monastir546463736953537064
Mahdia355353446160525361
Sfax323838284727214543
Gabes2745467----------
Medenine244743243227264040
Jerba293748323434454244
Tataouine214229212611373144
Remada122419122420142728
El-Borma717233121671517
Gafsa314732223335243640
Tozeur24241761723221628
Kebili213022212133163229
jQuery("#tblEmployee-0").table2excel({ exclude: ".excludeThisClass", name: "Worksheet Name", filename: "SomeFile" });
Source : National Institute of MetrologyUpdate : 16-03-2021
Open Modal
| 2021-07-07 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2019" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2021-07-07 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2020-09-18 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2019-07-31 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2018" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2019-07-29 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2018-05-24 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2017-05-12 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2016" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2017-05-12 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2016-03-28 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2016-03-08 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2013-2014" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2014-11-11 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2012" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2013-10-24 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2012-12-30 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2009-2011" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2012-08-11 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2011-12-30 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2008-2010" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2011-11-12 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2010-03-26 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2010-01-27 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2007-2009" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2009-12-30 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2008" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2009-06-13 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2008-12-30 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2007" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2008-09-21 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2007-12-30 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2006" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2007-08-15 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2006-12-30 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2005" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2006-05-16 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2005-12-30 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2004" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2005-09-22 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2004-10-15 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2003-07-15 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2002-09-14 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
No content