Statistiques

Freshwater resources
1616709214
Unit : (Million m3/year)
Filter by :
NoFilter
Unit : Million m3/year
Source : Ministry of Agriculture
Freshwater resources
200820092010201120122013201420152016
Precipitation2112034080216002928018360--------
Actual evapotranspiration1902630701194582637616539--------
Water resources available for annual harvest42674274426742644274427442744274--
Surface water210021002100210021002100210021002100
Groundwater21672174216721642174217421742174--
jQuery("#tblEmployee-0").table2excel({ exclude: ".excludeThisClass", name: "Worksheet Name", filename: "SomeFile" });
Source : Ministry of AgricultureUpdate : 25-03-2021
Water balance
1616709370
Unit : (Million m3/year)
Filter by :
NoFilter
Unit : Million m3/year
Source : Ministry of Agriculture
Water balance
20052006200720082009201020112012
The total volume of fresh water withdrawn2448.32506.62540.72555.32562.22721.0----
Waters returned to the environment without use61.064.063.542.239.052.0----
Net volume of fresh water withdrawal2387.32442.62477.22513.12523.22669.0----
Desalinated water15.416.518.218.219.519.719.319.7
Reused water67.067.067.067.067.067.067.0--
Total volume of freshwater made ​​usable2469.72526.12562.42598.32609.72755.7----
Losses resulting from leakage occurred during transport439.0436.0441.0447.0445.0449.0----
Wastewater production272.1280.7286.1298.1304.8317.4----
Evapotranspiration1758.71809.41835.31853.21859.91989.3----
jQuery("#tblEmployee-0").table2excel({ exclude: ".excludeThisClass", name: "Worksheet Name", filename: "SomeFile" });
Source : Ministry of AgricultureUpdate : 25-03-2021
Recurring water
1616709533
Unit : (Million m3/year)
Filter by :
NoFilter
Unit : Million m3/year
Source : Ministry of Agriculture
Recurring water
200220032004200520062007200820092010
Net volume of fresh surface water withdrawn2447.62385.92350.92448.32506.62540.72555.32562.22721.0
Volume of water taken by water supply services1384.61331.91316.91381.31432.31486.51488.01492.01584.0
Volume of water taken directly by agent or economic activity1063.01054.01034.01067.01074.31054.21067.31070.21137.0
Net volume of fresh groundwater collected1913.01887.01905.01950.01978.01995.02034.02050.02175.0
jQuery("#tblEmployee-0").table2excel({ exclude: ".excludeThisClass", name: "Worksheet Name", filename: "SomeFile" });
Source : Ministry of AgricultureUpdate : 25-03-2021
Public procurement
1616709640
Unit : (Million m3/year)
Filter by :
NoFilter
Unit : Million m3/year
Source : Ministry of Agriculture
Public procurement
200420052006200720082009201020112012
Net volume of fresh water supplied by the water services (ISIC rev4 36)1316.91381.31432.31486.51488.01492.0------
Total freshwater losses during transport89.294.4102.0108.2117.6124.8136.4150.8161.7
Net volume of fresh water supplied by the water services923.9942.3996.31044.51041.01047.0------
Percentage of population served by public water supply services79.880.681.081.481.982.382.682.7--
jQuery("#tblEmployee-0").table2excel({ exclude: ".excludeThisClass", name: "Worksheet Name", filename: "SomeFile" });
Source : Ministry of AgricultureUpdate : 25-03-2021
Total water use
1616709875
Unit : (Million m3/year)
Filter by :
NoFilter
Unit : Million m3/year
Source : Ministry of Agriculture
Total water use
200720082009201020112012201320142015
Households251.9266.4272.5289.6299.5--------
Households connected to water network244.8257.9264.3279.1289.0309.9307.7321.1333.0
Families not connected to water network7.18.58.210.510.511.812.411.813.1
Agriculture, forestry and fishing1691.81685.61686.6------------
Industry88.288.089.632.929.031.832.431.928.2
Other economic agents2.02.42.32.72.42.32.32.12.3
Mass consumption42.542.643.744.545.345.745.245.545.9
Tourism18.418.317.517.913.516.016.115.512.3
jQuery("#tblEmployee-0").table2excel({ exclude: ".excludeThisClass", name: "Worksheet Name", filename: "SomeFile" });
Source : Ministry of AgricultureUpdate : 25-03-2021
Open Modal
| 2021-07-07 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2021-02-19 | Report
This report of infrastructure indicators includes maps and data to facilitate analysis and show off the efforts made by the state in different sectors and fields, in particular infrastructure sector.
| 2020-09-18 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2020-03-06 | Report
This report of infrastructure indicators includes maps and data to facilitate analysis and show off the efforts made by the state in different sectors and fields, in particular infrastructure sector.
| 2019-07-29 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2019-06-17 | Report
This report of infrastructure indicators includes maps and data to facilitate analysis and show off the efforts made by the state in different sectors and fields, in particular infrastructure sector.
| 2018-05-24 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2018-05-10 | Report
This report of infrastructure indicators includes maps and data to facilitate analysis and show off the efforts made by the state in different sectors and fields, in particular infrastructure sector.
| 2017-05-12 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2017-02-15 | Report
This report of infrastructure indicators includes maps and data to facilitate analysis and show off the efforts made by the state in different sectors and fields, in particular infrastructure sector.
| 2016-03-28 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2014-07-10 | Report
This report of infrastructure indicators includes maps and data to facilitate analysis and show off the efforts made by the state in different sectors and fields, in particular infrastructure sector.
| 2013-10-24 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2012-08-11 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2011-11-12 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2010-03-26 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2009-06-13 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2008-09-21 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2007-08-15 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2006-05-16 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2005-09-22 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2004-10-15 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2003-07-15 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2002-09-14 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
No content