Statistiques

Structural data for agriculture
1616524574
Unit : (hectar)
Filter by :
NoFilter
Unit : hectar
Source : Ministry of Agriculture
Structural data for agriculture
20072008200920102011201220132014
Total utilized agricultural area (UAA)9288730928644092733609279480927863092754301045274010452920
Total irrigated agricultural area381050395940404410436570419030415930437500457800
Number of farms515548515880516180517287518233518975511458509810
jQuery("#tblEmployee-0").table2excel({ exclude: ".excludeThisClass", name: "Worksheet Name", filename: "SomeFile" });
Source : Ministry of AgricultureUpdate : 16-03-2021
Distribution of agricultural land by type of use
1616524770
Unit : (hectar)
Filter by :
NoFilter
Unit : hectar
Source : Ministry of Agriculture
Distribution of agricultural land by type of use
200920102011201220132014201520162017
Arable area4936.44953.44953.04991.44970.94920.04917.34934.64992.9
Fallow869.31022.5814.3847.31144.6784.01270.2620.4617.2
Other land (cultivated)4067.13930.94138.44144.13826.44136.03647.14006.24100.4
Space, pastures and Allies4852.64839.54839.14798.54814.14840.74820.04767.647503.0
Wood forest664.2666.3666.1668.4667.6692.2712.0742.0759.4
Cereal1402.41243.81479.61440.21158.61320.11196.91133.81236.9
Fodder422.2436.0441.4427.9438.5417.0397.2406.3411.8
Vegetables158.2155.1156.4160.3150.4156.6158.8151.3147.1
Dry legumes88.284.387.587.681.583.082.682.187.7
Broad beans and févroles54.057.560.360.555.757.656.651.651.8
Small weight and poichiches22.918.519.118.716.516.214.914.418.4
Other legumes11.38.38.18.59.49.211.116.117.5
Fruit Tree2228.62244.52256.02275.32276.02331.72347.22371.42385.7
jQuery("#tblEmployee-0").table2excel({ exclude: ".excludeThisClass", name: "Worksheet Name", filename: "SomeFile" });
Source : Ministry of AgricultureUpdate : 16-03-2021
Open Modal
| 2021-07-07 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2019" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2021-07-07 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2020-09-18 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2019-07-31 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2018" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2019-07-29 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2018-05-24 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2017-05-12 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2016" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2017-05-12 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2017-05-12 | Brochure
INS publishes every year a leaflet edited in three languages (Arabic, French, English) retracing the main economic and social indicators of Tunisia.
| 2016-04-29 | Brochure
INS publishes every year a leaflet edited in three languages (Arabic, French, English) retracing the main economic and social indicators of Tunisia.
| 2016-03-28 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2016-03-08 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2013-2014" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2014-11-11 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2012" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2014-11-11 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2012" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2013-10-24 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2012-12-30 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2009-2011" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2012-12-30 | Brochure
INS publishes every year a leaflet edited in three languages (Arabic, French, English) retracing the main economic and social indicators of Tunisia.
| 2012-08-11 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2011-12-30 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2008-2010" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2011-12-30 | Brochure
INS publishes every year a leaflet edited in three languages (Arabic, French, English) retracing the main economic and social indicators of Tunisia.
| 2011-11-12 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2010-03-26 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2010-01-27 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2007-2009" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2009-12-30 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2008" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2009-06-13 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2008-12-30 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2007" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2008-09-21 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2007-12-30 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2006" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2007-08-15 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2006-12-30 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2005" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2006-05-16 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2005-12-30 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2004" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2005-09-22 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2004-10-15 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2003-07-15 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2002-09-14 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
No content