Statistiques

Added value by activity sector current prices
1647287382
Unit : (Million dinars)
Filter by :
NoFilter
Unit :
Source :
Added value by activity sector current prices
201720182019202020212022
Agriculture, forestry and fishing9166.811172.612009.512418.313272.914943.2
Extraction of crude petroleum and natural gas2778.93503.73445.62463.83382.54994.3
Mining520.2492.3630.3407.6687.7855.1
Manufacture of food products, beverages and tobacco products3315.33720.94094.34183.44304.34593.0
Manufacture of textiles, wearing apparel and leather2886.43311.03511.13041.93429.74069.1
Manufacture of refined petroleum products32.337.927.177.361.485.4
Manufacture of chemicals1107.91205.11324.61242.31637.81976.3
Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products989.91142.81192.61109.61357.71394.7
Manufacture of electrical equipment, machinery and equipment4330.44892.95225.54667.25740.36763.3
Other manufacturing1824.52091.42232.72042.82370.72733.7
Electricity and gas supply792.0447.4547.91122.11587.1896.7
Water supply; sewerage and waste management576.4607.2640.3701.9837.5855.5
Construction4945.15309.45700.34647.45224.35199.8
Wholesale, retail trade and repair11907.012957.614013.514004.415395.717043.8
Transportation and storage5660.96311.66679.64733.95310.96397.7
Accommodation and food service activities3672.04304.84946.33053.23760.44863.8
Information and communication2822.23261.63483.63469.13857.24011.8
Financial and insurance activities3855.64378.84947.04983.75133.35685.3
Public administration and defence10677.811371.112803.913997.014980.515803.9
Education6851.17009.87622.18175.98691.29064.9
Human health and social work activities3388.53707.93991.54760.05496.15771.9
Other market service activities5885.86476.77130.56560.96960.17709.9
Activities of households6504.17121.97790.77901.48415.08526.9
Activities of membership organizations255.2278.4301.2288.8306.9341.4
Sub-total. Market service activities75425.584932.292110.485432.096055.3107305.8
Sub-total. Non-Market service activities19320.620182.322181.424621.926145.827275.6
Total of Value Added94746.0105114.6114291.8110053.8122201.0134581.4
Taxes net of subsidies on products7265.57870.98677.49448.38614.33834.3
Gross Domestic Product (GDP)102011.5112985.5122969.3119502.1130815.4138415.7
jQuery("#tblEmployee-0").table2excel({ exclude: ".excludeThisClass", name: "Worksheet Name", filename: "SomeFile" });
Source : National Institute of StatisticsUpdate : 22-12-2023
Added value by activity sector by the current price
1647287511
Unit : (%)
Filter by :
NoFilter
Unit :
Source :
Added value by activity sector by the current price
201720182019202020212022
Agriculture, forestry and fishing12.821.97.53.46.912.6
Extraction of crude petroleum and natural gas5.926.1-1.7-28.537.347.7
Mining-0.2-5.428.0-35.368.724.3
Manufacture of food products, beverages and tobacco products8.212.210.02.22.96.7
Manufacture of textiles, wearing apparel and leather11.814.76.0-13.412.718.6
Manufacture of refined petroleum products-48.417.6-28.4184.6-20.539.0
Manufacture of chemicals9.78.89.9-6.231.820.7
Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products-1.515.54.4-7.022.42.7
Manufacture of electrical equipment, machinery and equipment15.213.06.8-10.723.017.8
Other manufacturing8.814.66.8-8.516.115.3
Electricity and gas supply-31.6-43.522.5104.841.4-43.5
Water supply; sewerage and waste management9.15.35.59.619.32.2
Construction1.27.47.4-18.512.4-0.5
Wholesale, retail trade and repair8.28.88.1-0.19.910.7
Transportation and storage3.111.55.8-29.112.220.5
Accommodation and food service activities13.117.214.9-38.323.229.3
Information and communication4.015.66.8-0.411.24.0
Financial and insurance activities19.113.613.00.73.010.8
Public administration and defence8.56.512.69.37.05.5
Education11.22.38.77.36.34.3
Human health and social work activities7.19.47.719.315.55.0
Other market service activities6.410.010.1-8.06.110.8
Activities of households4.09.59.41.46.51.3
Activities of membership organizations7.09.18.2-4.16.311.2
Sub-total. Market service activities7.512.68.5-7.312.411.7
Sub-total. Non-Market service activities9.04.59.911.06.24.3
Total of Value Added7.810.98.7-3.711.010.1
Taxes net of subsidies on products-1.88.310.28.9-8.8-55.5
Gross Domestic Product (GDP)7.110.88.8-2.89.55.8
jQuery("#tblEmployee-0").table2excel({ exclude: ".excludeThisClass", name: "Worksheet Name", filename: "SomeFile" });
Source : National Institute of StatisticsUpdate : 22-12-2023
Added value by activity sector Structure by current prices
1647287923
Unit : (%)
Filter by :
NoFilter
Unit :
Source :
Added value by activity sector Structure by current prices
201720182019202020212022
Agriculture, forestry and fishing9.710.610.511.310.911.1
Extraction of crude petroleum and natural gas2.93.33.02.22.83.7
Mining0.50.50.60.40.60.6
Manufacture of food products, beverages and tobacco products3.53.53.63.83.53.4
Manufacture of textiles, wearing apparel and leather3.03.13.12.82.83.0
Manufacture of refined petroleum products0.00.00.00.10.10.1
Manufacture of chemicals1.21.11.21.11.31.5
Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products1.01.11.01.01.11.0
Manufacture of electrical equipment, machinery and equipment4.64.74.64.24.75.0
Other manufacturing1.92.02.01.91.92.0
Electricity and gas supply0.80.40.51.01.30.7
Water supply; sewerage and waste management0.60.60.60.60.70.6
Construction5.25.15.04.24.33.9
Wholesale, retail trade and repair12.612.312.312.712.612.7
Transportation and storage6.06.05.84.34.34.8
Accommodation and food service activities3.94.14.32.83.13.6
Information and communication3.03.13.03.23.23.0
Financial and insurance activities4.14.24.34.54.24.2
Public administration and defence11.310.811.212.712.311.7
Education7.26.76.77.47.16.7
Human health and social work activities3.63.53.54.34.54.3
Other market service activities6.26.26.26.05.75.7
Activities of households6.96.86.87.26.96.3
Activities of membership organizations0.30.30.30.30.30.3
Total of Value Added100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0
jQuery("#tblEmployee-0").table2excel({ exclude: ".excludeThisClass", name: "Worksheet Name", filename: "SomeFile" });
Source : National Institute of StatisticsUpdate : 22-12-2023
Added value by activity sector by previous year prices
1647287637
Unit : (Million dinars)
Filter by :
NoFilter
Unit :
Source :
Added value by activity sector by previous year prices
201720182019202020212022
Agriculture, forestry and fishing8599.39708.611842.512038.112164.013410.7
Extraction of crude petroleum and natural gas2322.52720.43213.03402.62960.92958.9
Mining577.7464.5575.4521.4500.9682.5
Manufacture of food products, beverages and tobacco products3142.03485.03785.04100.74154.44321.6
Manufacture of textiles, wearing apparel and leather2590.52947.93177.52955.83304.04004.2
Manufacture of refined petroleum products56.934.426.364.779.059.9
Manufacture of chemicals1026.01082.71228.41239.31364.51623.6
Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products946.5970.91150.01057.71267.81311.6
Manufacture of electrical equipment, machinery and equipment3920.74405.84825.54350.85212.96220.9
Other manufacturing1669.41821.92062.31988.62249.32478.4
Electricity and gas supply1212.6805.1454.3443.51278.11654.6
Water supply; sewerage and waste management542.0594.6620.5667.0837.2855.1
Construction4813.44969.05283.74878.74990.14927.1
Wholesale, retail trade and repair11128.812046.513122.713344.814510.215664.7
Transportation and storage5833.05867.46289.74773.75082.26011.9
Accommodation and food service activities3503.13956.04547.12771.33451.14450.1
Information and communication2743.73038.43402.13513.33727.33889.7
Financial and insurance activities3605.54036.54415.64707.35157.55471.7
Public administration and defence9849.210694.811473.611981.913956.115073.8
Education6307.16941.47190.17281.88579.28866.2
Human health and social work activities3215.33538.73771.54183.35435.65651.6
Other market service activities5633.06054.16670.56358.06599.47195.3
Activities of households6328.96647.17300.07550.88051.58526.9
Activities of membership organizations248.3266.4282.2273.4290.2315.5
Sub-total. Market service activities71970.877692.286316.783162.190076.299199.9
Sub-total. Non-Market service activities17844.619405.820392.721286.225127.326426.5
Total of Value Added89815.497098.0106709.5104448.3115203.5125626.4
Taxes net of subsidies on products7610.07557.07974.57789.59693.08916.2
Gross Domestic Product (GDP)97425.4104654.9114684.0112237.8124896.5134542.6
jQuery("#tblEmployee-0").table2excel({ exclude: ".excludeThisClass", name: "Worksheet Name", filename: "SomeFile" });
Source : National Institute of StatisticsUpdate : 22-12-2023
Added value by activity sector trends by the previous year price
1647287786
Unit : (%)
Filter by :
NoFilter
Unit :
Source :
Added value by activity sector trends by the previous year price
201720182019202020212022
Agriculture, forestry and fishing5.95.96.00.2-2.01.0
Extraction of crude petroleum and natural gas-11.5-2.1-8.3-1.220.2-12.5
Mining10.8-10.716.9-17.322.9-0.8
Manufacture of food products, beverages and tobacco products2.65.11.70.2-0.70.4
Manufacture of textiles, wearing apparel and leather0.42.1-4.0-15.88.616.8
Manufacture of refined petroleum products-9.06.8-30.6138.42.2-2.5
Manufacture of chemicals1.6-2.31.9-6.49.8-0.9
Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products-5.8-1.90.6-11.314.3-3.4
Manufacture of electrical equipment, machinery and equipment4.31.7-1.4-16.711.78.4
Other manufacturing-0.5-0.1-1.4-10.910.14.5
Electricity and gas supply4.71.71.5-19.113.94.3
Water supply; sewerage and waste management2.63.22.24.219.32.1
Construction-1.50.5-0.5-14.47.4-5.7
Wholesale, retail trade and repair1.11.21.3-4.83.61.7
Transportation and storage6.23.6-0.3-28.57.413.2
Accommodation and food service activities7.97.75.6-44.013.018.3
Information and communication1.17.74.30.97.40.8
Financial and insurance activities11.34.70.8-4.83.56.6
Public administration and defence0.00.20.9-6.4-0.30.6
Education2.41.32.6-4.54.92.0
Human health and social work activities1.64.41.74.814.22.8
Other market service activities1.92.93.0-10.80.63.4
Activities of households1.22.22.5-3.11.91.3
Activities of membership organizations4.14.41.4-9.20.52.8
Sub-total. Market service activities2.63.01.6-9.75.43.3
Sub-total. Non-Market service activities0.70.41.0-4.02.11.1
Total of Value Added2.22.51.5-8.64.72.8
Taxes net of subsidies on products2.94.01.3-10.22.63.5
Gross Domestic Product (GDP)2.22.61.5-8.74.52.8
jQuery("#tblEmployee-0").table2excel({ exclude: ".excludeThisClass", name: "Worksheet Name", filename: "SomeFile" });
Source : National Institute of StatisticsUpdate : 22-12-2023
Added value by activity sector Structure by the previous year price
1647288017
Unit : (%)
Filter by :
NoFilter
Unit :
Source :
Added value by activity sector Structure by the previous year price
201720182019202020212022
Agriculture, forestry and fishing9.610.011.111.510.610.7
Extraction of crude petroleum and natural gas2.62.83.03.32.62.4
Mining0.60.50.50.50.40.5
Manufacture of food products, beverages and tobacco products3.53.63.53.93.63.4
Manufacture of textiles, wearing apparel and leather2.93.03.02.82.93.2
Manufacture of refined petroleum products0.10.00.00.10.10.0
Manufacture of chemicals1.11.11.21.21.21.3
Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products1.11.01.11.01.11.0
Manufacture of electrical equipment, machinery and equipment4.44.54.54.24.55.0
Other manufacturing1.91.91.91.92.02.0
Electricity and gas supply1.40.80.40.41.11.3
Water supply; sewerage and waste management0.60.60.60.60.70.7
Construction5.45.15.04.74.33.9
Wholesale, retail trade and repair12.412.412.312.812.612.5
Transportation and storage6.56.05.94.64.44.8
Accommodation and food service activities3.94.14.32.73.03.5
Information and communication3.13.13.23.43.23.1
Financial and insurance activities4.04.24.14.54.54.4
Public administration and defence11.011.010.811.512.112.0
Education7.07.16.77.07.47.1
Human health and social work activities3.63.63.54.04.74.5
Other market service activities6.36.26.36.15.75.7
Activities of households7.06.86.87.27.06.8
Activities of membership organizations0.30.30.30.30.30.3
Total of Value Added100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0
jQuery("#tblEmployee-0").table2excel({ exclude: ".excludeThisClass", name: "Worksheet Name", filename: "SomeFile" });
Source : National Institute of StatisticsUpdate : 22-12-2023
Open Modal
| 2024-05-15 | Press release
Real GDP increased at an annual rate of 0.2 percent in the first quarter of 2024.
| 2024-05-15 | Press release
Real GDP increased at an annual rate of 0.2 percent in the first quarter of 2024.
| 2024-03-25 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 2015) of the national income accounting.
| 2024-03-20 | Report
Indebtedness of non-financial economic agents: Reading in the financial accounts
| 2024-03-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2024-03-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2024-03-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2024-02-15 | Press release
In the fourth quarter of 2023, Real GDP decreased by -0.2%.
| 2023-12-21 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2023-12-21 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2023-11-18 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2021" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2023-11-18 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2023-11-17 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2023-11-16 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2020" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2023-11-15 | Press release
Real GDP decreased at an annual rate of 0.2 percent in the third quarter of 2023.
| 2023-11-15 | Press release
Real GDP decreased at an annual rate of 0.2 percent in the third quarter of 2023.
| 2023-10-04 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2023-10-04 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2023-08-15 | Press release
Real GDP increased at an annual rate of 0.6 percent in the second quarter of 2023.
| 2023-06-08 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2023-06-08 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2023-06-08 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2023-05-15 | Press release
Real GDP increased at an annual rate of 2.1 percent in the first quarter of 2023.
| 2023-03-27 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2023-03-24 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2023-03-22 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 2015) of the national income accounting.
| 2023-03-08 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2023-02-15 | Press release
Real GDP increased at an annual rate of 1.6 percent in the fourth quarter of 2022.
| 2022-12-09 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2022-11-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2022-11-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2022-11-15 | Press release
Real GDP increased at an annual rate of 2.9 percent in the third quarter of 2022​​​​​​​
| 2022-10-05 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2022-09-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2022-09-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2022-09-14 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 2015) of the national income accounting.
| 2022-08-15 | Press release
Real GDP increased at an annual rate of 2.8 percent in the second quarter of 2022.
| 2022-08-15 | Press release
Real GDP increased at an annual rate of 2.8 percent in the second quarter of 2022.
| 2022-07-06 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2022-06-24 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2022-05-18 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2022-05-16 | Press release
GDP posts a 2.4% growth in the first quarter of 2022.
| 2022-04-19 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2022-04-04 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2022-04-03 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2022-03-15 | Press release
In the fourth quarter of 2021, the national economy grew at an annual rate of 1.6%. Over the whole of 2021, it shows growth of 3.1%.
| 2022-01-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-12-03 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-11-26 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-11-15 | Press release
Tunisia's third quarter economic growth posted a 0.3% annual rate.
| 2021-10-22 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-09-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-09-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-08-15 | Press release
GDP growth posted a rather “technical” correction of + 16.2% in the second quarter of 2021.
| 2021-08-15 | Press release
GDP growth posted a rather “technical” correction of + 16.2% in the second quarter of 2021.
| 2021-08-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-07-29 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-07-07 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2019" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2021-07-07 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2021-07-07 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2021-06-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-05-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-05-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-04-22 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-04-02 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-02-24 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-02-24 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-01-13 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-12-09 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-11-27 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-11-27 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-10-22 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-09-18 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2020-09-09 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-09-01 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-09-01 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-07-08 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-06-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-06-10 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-06-09 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-05-22 | Press release
In the first quarter of 2020, real GDP decreased by 1.7% compared to the same quarter of 2019 and by 2.0% compared to the fourth quarter of 2019.
| 2020-05-22 | Press release
In the first quarter of 2020, real GDP decreased by 1.7% compared to the same quarter of 2019 and by 2.0% compared to the fourth quarter of 2019.
| 2020-03-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-02-19 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-02-15 | Press release
In 2019, GDP increased by 1.0% after +2.7% in 2018.
| 2020-02-15 | Press release
In 2019, GDP increased by 1.0% after +2.7% in 2018.
| 2020-01-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-12-13 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-11-15 | Press release
In the first nine months of 2019, GDP grew by 1.1%.​​​​​​​​​​​​​​
| 2019-11-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-10-08 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-09-05 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-09-05 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-08-15 | Press release
In the second quarter of 2019, real GDP grew by 1.2% compared to the same quarter of 2018 and 0.5% compared to the first quarter of 2019. In the first half of 2019, GDP grew by 1.1%.
| 2019-07-31 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2018" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2019-07-29 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2019-07-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-06-17 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-05-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-05-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-04-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-03-21 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-02-18 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-02-15 | Press release
In the fourth quarter of 2018, real GDP accelerated by 2.2% compared to the same quarter of 2017.
| 2019-01-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-12-17 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-11-21 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-11-21 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-11-21 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-10-11 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-10-03 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-08-23 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-08-23 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-08-07 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-08-06 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1997) of the national income accounting.
| 2018-07-31 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-07-31 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-05-29 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-05-24 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2018-05-24 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2018-05-24 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2018-05-04 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-05-04 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-04-01 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-03-27 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-03-27 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-03-27 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-03-27 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-01-25 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-01-25 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-01-25 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-01-25 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-12-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-11-15 | Press release
The gross domestic product (GDP) grew by 2.1% compared to the quarter of 2016 and by 0.7% compared to the previous quarter.
| 2017-11-15 | Press release
The gross domestic product (GDP) grew by 2.1% compared to the quarter of 2016 and by 0.7% compared to the previous quarter.
| 2017-11-10 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-11-10 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-10-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-10-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-08-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-08-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-08-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-06-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-05-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-05-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-05-12 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2017-05-12 | Brochure
INS publishes every year a leaflet edited in three languages (Arabic, French, English) retracing the main economic and social indicators of Tunisia.
| 2017-05-12 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2016" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2017-05-10 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-04-21 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1997) of the national income accounting.
| 2017-03-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-02-20 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-02-01 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-12-22 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-11-18 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-10-19 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-10-19 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-08-22 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-08-03 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-06-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-05-23 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-04-29 | Brochure
INS publishes every year a leaflet edited in three languages (Arabic, French, English) retracing the main economic and social indicators of Tunisia.
| 2016-04-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-04-06 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-03-28 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2016-03-21 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1997) of the national income accounting.
| 2016-03-08 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2013-2014" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2016-02-10 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-12-09 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-12-09 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-10-08 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-09-25 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-09-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-08-19 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-07-23 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-07-10 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-05-26 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-05-26 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-05-26 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-01-02 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-12-19 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-11-22 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-11-11 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2012" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2014-10-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-09-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-08-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-07-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-06-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-05-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-04-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-04-21 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1997) of the national income accounting.
| 2014-03-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-02-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-01-30 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1997) of the national income accounting.
| 2014-01-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-01-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-12-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-11-25 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-10-24 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2013-10-11 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-09-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-08-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-07-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-06-27 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-05-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-04-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-03-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-02-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-01-21 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-12-30 | Brochure
INS publishes every year a leaflet edited in three languages (Arabic, French, English) retracing the main economic and social indicators of Tunisia.
| 2012-12-30 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1997) of the national income accounting.
| 2012-12-30 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2009-2011" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2012-12-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-11-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-10-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-09-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-08-11 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2012-08-11 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-07-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-06-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-05-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-04-18 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-03-17 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-02-17 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-01-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-12-30 | Brochure
INS publishes every year a leaflet edited in three languages (Arabic, French, English) retracing the main economic and social indicators of Tunisia.
| 2011-12-30 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2008-2010" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2011-12-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-11-23 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-11-12 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2011-10-08 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-09-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-08-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-07-17 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-06-12 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1997) of the national income accounting.
| 2011-06-11 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-05-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-04-11 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-03-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-02-21 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-01-11 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-12-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-12-16 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1997) of the national income accounting.
| 2010-11-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-10-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-09-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-08-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-07-05 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-06-10 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-05-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-04-11 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-03-26 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2010-03-11 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-02-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-01-27 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2007-2009" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2010-01-11 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-12-30 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2008" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2009-12-13 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-11-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-10-20 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-09-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-08-13 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-07-21 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-07-21 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1983) of the national income accounting.
| 2009-06-18 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-06-13 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2009-05-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-04-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-03-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-02-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-01-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2008-12-30 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2007" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2008-12-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2008-09-21 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2008-04-15 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1983) of the national income accounting.
| 2007-12-30 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2006" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2007-12-14 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1983) of the national income accounting.
| 2007-08-15 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2006-12-30 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2005" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2006-05-16 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2006-02-28 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1983) of the national income accounting.
| 2005-12-30 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2004" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2005-09-22 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2004-10-15 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2003-07-15 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2002-09-14 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
2004-02-10 | Foreign Trade
Data dissemination standards (SDDS).
2004-02-10 | Foreign Trade
Data dissemination standards (SDDS).